NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 E Main St Ringtown, PA 17967

Studio
-- Bath
2,100 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 17 E Main St, Ringtown, PA 17967. 17 E Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Seresky John J and Seresky Barbara E
Bought by
Humberto Luna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Vetrano Giorgio
Bought by
Seresky Barbara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Derr Joseph R and Derr Helen J
Bought by
Vetrango Giorgio and Vetrango Lucia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Humberto Luna $80,000 None Available
Seresky Barbara E $75,000 None Available
Vetrango Giorgio $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seresky Barbara E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $23,263 $428,700 $29,000 $399,700
2025 $2,724 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2024 $2,558 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2023 $2,558 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2022 $2,503 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2021 $2,404 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2020 $2,360 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2018 $2,279 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2017 $2,221 $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2015 -- $34,040 $2,850 $31,190
2011 -- $34,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.