17 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $151,561
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $136,890, approximately $121 per square foot. 17 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Horton John W
Bought by
Read Wanda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Donna P Horton
Bought by
Read Wanda and Horton John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Wanda S | -- | Attorney | |
| Read Wanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $32,620 | $2,975 | $29,645 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $32,620 | $2,975 | $29,645 |
| 2023 | $965 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $949 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $938 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $963 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $944 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $890 | $24,850 | $2,520 | $22,330 |
| 2017 | $803 | $19,880 | $2,520 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $804 | $19,880 | $2,520 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $817 | $19,880 | $2,520 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | $875 | $19,880 | $2,520 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map