17 E Mountain Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $703,380 - $828,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Mountain Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $763,845, approximately $555 per square foot. 17 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Goodman Michael and Goodman Kelly
Bought by
Hanch Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,310
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Post David K and Post Ruth F L
Bought by
Goodman Michael and Goodman Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanch Jennifer | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Goodman Michael | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanch Jennifer | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Michael | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $10,461 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $10,222 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $9,994 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $10,005 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $9,278 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $8,736 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map