17 E Mountainview Ave Greenville, SC 29609
North Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $951,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Mountainview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $886,055, approximately $445 per square foot. 17 E Mountainview Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Stone Academy, League Academy, and Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Summers Timothy P and Summers Suzanne B
Bought by
Tollison Matthew E and Tollison Leah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$188,272
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Snover John G
Bought by
Summers Suzanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollison Matthew E | $394,750 | -- | |
| Summers Suzanne B | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tollison Matthew E | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $33,040 | $11,880 | $21,160 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $8,560 | $3,470 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $8,560 | $3,470 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $8,560 | $3,470 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $8,560 | $3,470 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $7,450 | $3,020 | $4,430 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $7,450 | $3,020 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $7,450 | $3,020 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $7,450 | $3,020 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $186,180 | $75,460 | $110,720 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $186,180 | $75,460 | $110,720 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $161,911 | $65,624 | $96,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map