NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 E Park Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,490 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Allen Creek School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2023

LOCATION! LOCATION! CHARMING COLONIAL IN SOUGHT-AFTER LONG MEADOW! WALK TO VILLAGE OF PITTSFORD OR WALK/BIKE THE CANAL PATH* LOVELY BRIGHT & OPEN KITCHEN, CENTER ISLAND, STAINLESS APPLIANCES* REFINISHED HARDWOODS* FIREPLACE* SPRAWLING OWNER SUITE W/WALK-IN CLOSET* THREE SEASON PORCH OVERLOOKS PARKLIKE BACK YARD* UPDATES INCLUDE 2021 NEW TEAR OFF ROOF, WINDOWS, BATHROOMS, FLOORING, STONE WALKWAY & BOTH ENTRANCES. THE LIST GOES ON.... FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT ADDS SQFT* METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED! YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED!! OFFERS ARE DUE MONDAY 6/12 AT 5:00 PM. DELAYED NEGOTIATION TUESDAY 6/13 AT 1:00 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Irene Bennett

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-259-2124 License #30BE0766146 Listed on: 06/08/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Wrobbel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200127

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x180
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-151-170-0002-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,079

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 585-259-2124
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: C G Shoen & C Smead
  • Directions: MONROE AVENUE TO BROOK ROAD TO EAST PARK ROAD.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-151-170-0002-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9079.0
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$180,100
62.12%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$511,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,785
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,045

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2012
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Perlman Leah
Bought by
Savage Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Perlman Eric and Perlman Leah V
Bought by
Perlman Leah V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Patricia M
Bought by
Perlman Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Gaffney Ellen and Gaffney Tim
Bought by
Robinson Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Stevens Edward and Stevens Margaret
Bought by
Wilmot Ellen M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowland Elizabeth K $470,000 Crossroads Abstract
Newman J Daniel $210,000 None Available
Savage Michael $162,000 James Pront
Perlman Leah V -- --
Perlman Leah -- None Available
Perlman Eric $158,000 John Bernacki
Robinson Patricia $147,000 --
Wilmot Ellen M $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rowland Elizabeth K $270,000
Previous Owner Newman J Daniel $199,500
Previous Owner Savage Michael $129,600
Previous Owner Perlman Leah $149,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $470,000 +62.1% $278 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $289,900 +35.2% $172 / Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $214,500 -2.5% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $219,900 +4.7% $130 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2012 10/11/12 For Sale $229,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,097 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2024 $9,097 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2023 $9,033 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2022 $8,772 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2021 $8,683 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2020 $8,517 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2019 $7,415 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2018 $8,205 $214,500 $47,100 $167,400
2017 $5,449 $210,000 $47,100 $162,900
2016 $7,415 $210,000 $47,100 $162,900
2015 -- $210,000 $47,100 $162,900
2014 -- $210,000 $47,100 $162,900

MLS Number: R1475364

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-151-170-0002-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.