17 E Union St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $640,706 - $800,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $750,177, approximately $307 per square foot. 17 E Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $581,000 | $243,800 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $576,600 | $243,800 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $516,400 | $232,400 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $443,100 | $210,800 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $10,513 | $403,100 | $210,800 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $95 | $390,200 | $210,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $370,600 | $210,900 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $363,200 | $208,200 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $343,800 | $204,300 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $322,500 | $199,200 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $307,400 | $186,300 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $315,800 | $166,800 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map