17 Eastern Pkwy Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Eastern Pkwy, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $279,867, approximately $201 per square foot. 17 Eastern Pkwy is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Clark William P and Clark Pamela J
Bought by
Clark William P and Clark Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark William P | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map