Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Rivkin
Planet Realty, LLC
(203) 982-4985
18 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $376,000
Come see this clean 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch which offers over 1,100 sq ft of easy living in a quiet Hamden neighborhood near Ridge Road and Hartford Turnpike. With tall ceilings, a spacious layout, and move-in condition, it's FHA-financing ready and full of charm. Enjoy the private yard with patio for relaxing or gardening, plus an oversized garage-perfect for storage or a potential workshop. Recent updates make it easy to settle in and start your next chapter. Close to shopping, schools, and services for everyday convenience. Set up your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Planet Realty, LLC License #REB.0756465 Listed on: 05/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate License #RES.0780193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tiffany D | $355,000 | -- | |
| Abbott Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tiffany D | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Jeffrey D | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $185,850 | $54,110 | $131,740 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $125,440 | $40,740 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $124,390 | $40,740 | $83,650 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $124,390 | $40,740 | $83,650 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $124,390 | $40,740 | $83,650 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $107,870 | $52,220 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $107,870 | $52,220 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $107,870 | $52,220 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $107,870 | $52,220 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $107,870 | $52,220 | $55,650 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $134,750 | $69,650 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $134,750 | $69,650 | $65,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Rivkin
Planet Realty, LLC
(203) 982-4985
18 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Lavery
Executive Real Estate
(860) 416-3103
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24099970
APN: HAMD-002331-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.