17 Ellen Ave Unit 1 Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Shemwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $857,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ellen Ave Unit 1, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $802,959, approximately $686 per square foot. 17 Ellen Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Academy, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Sams Justin Carson and Dusenbery Margaret S
Bought by
Sams Justin Carson and Wells Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,913
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Bought by
Dusenbery Margaret S and Sams Justin Carson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Bought by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Bought by
Dusenbery Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Bought by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Lacoste William Edward
Bought by
Dusenbery Benny R and Dusenbery Margret S