17 Elliott Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Elliott Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $285,792, approximately $168 per square foot. 17 Elliott Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Bought by
Wilcox, Martha Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox, Martha Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $59,850 | $7,020 | $52,830 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $59,850 | $7,020 | $52,830 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $41,280 | $7,020 | $34,260 |
| 2022 | $646 | $41,280 | $7,020 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $646 | $41,280 | $7,020 | $34,260 |
| 2020 | $646 | $32,190 | $4,510 | $27,680 |
| 2019 | $646 | $32,190 | $4,510 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $601 | $30,850 | $3,170 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $605 | $30,850 | $3,170 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $605 | $19,410 | $3,170 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $900 | $29,730 | $3,800 | $25,930 |
| 2014 | $550 | $29,730 | $3,800 | $25,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map