17 Evergreen Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Evergreen Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $281,813, approximately $190 per square foot. 17 Evergreen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Bell Family Trust
Bought by
Edmundson Robert and Edmundson Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,388
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Bell Ronnie D and Bell Dianne B
Bought by
Green Joanna Lynne and Bell Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmundson Robert | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Green Joanna Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmundson Robert | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $53,920 | $23,940 | $29,980 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $46,020 | $19,950 | $26,070 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $46,020 | $19,950 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $40,480 | $17,960 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $40,480 | $17,960 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $35,100 | $14,520 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $35,100 | $14,520 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $30,630 | $11,650 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $30,630 | $11,650 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $26,760 | $9,750 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $26,760 | $9,750 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $23,470 | $5,130 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map