17 Fair Ln Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fair Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $700,343, approximately $376 per square foot. 17 Fair Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St Benedict School, and Shalom Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Sebold Steven M
Bought by
Liss Jon and Liss Halka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,548
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Pollonais Sandra
Bought by
Sebold Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Pruitt Deborah
Bought by
Daniels Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liss Jon | $370,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Sebold Steven M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Marvin | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liss Jon | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebold Steven M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Marvin | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,877 | $603,900 | $385,400 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $538,200 | $323,700 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $501,000 | $280,100 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $10,334 | $427,000 | $216,600 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $10,334 | $382,300 | $195,200 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $10,506 | $387,100 | $204,200 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $10,433 | $373,400 | $191,600 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $9,961 | $357,400 | $184,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $9,582 | $348,700 | $166,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $8,918 | $338,700 | $160,600 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $9,337 | $340,400 | $166,900 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $8,909 | $331,200 | $158,800 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map