17 Fleet St Unit 2 Boston, MA 02113
North End Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
465
About This Home
Stunning North End Studio, Available October First!
Truly a gym in Boston's historic North End! Rarely are units this new and renovatedin the area. Most dont have laundry let alone in unit laundry! This is an amazing option for the fall market. Dont miss this!
Pictures are screengrabs from my 3D tour!
In compliance with the new Massachusetts regulation—940 CMR 38.00 (the “Junk Fee” rule), the move-in costs charged by the management company are as follows:
First Month's Rent: 2600
Last Month's Rent: 0
Security Deposit: 2600
Lock & Key Fee: 0
Pet fees depsndent on weight and breed ;)
Move-in costs may be negotiable for well-qualified applicants.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | +8.3% | -- |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | +20.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2020 12/20/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -11.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Rent | $2,450 | -3.9% | -- |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | For Rent | $2,550 | +10.9% | -- |
| 11/20/2016 11/20/16 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Rent | $2,300 | -4.2% | -- |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | For Rent | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |