E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elaina Teigen
Montgomery Whiteley Realty
(479) 244-9198
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $252,000
Sit back and take in the beauty of the Ozarks and downtown Eureka Springs, Arkansas from your own charming 1900's cottage. 17 Flint is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom slice of heaven with its covered, full length front porch overlooking Main Street and the Grand Central Hotel. Located just a short distance from the festivals and excitement of downtown Eureka Springs but tucked away off the main street, giving you ample privacy. The interior has been updated with modern conveniences while still exuding the historic beauty. Large kitchen with stone countertops, pantry, and appliances, including a wine cooler. Home is being sold with most furniture, lamps, rugs, and more included. Heated and cooled by mini split unit with back up heat provided by a gas wall heater. Off street parking spaces included. This could be your perfect hideaway in Eureka Springs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Montgomery Whiteley Realty Brokerage Email: elaina@mwrrealty.com License #SA00082327 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Jason M | $250,000 | First National Title | |
| Smith James E | $190,000 | First National Title | |
| Smith James E | $190,000 | First National Title | |
| Reed Mary Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Reed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hinson | $47,000 | -- | |
| Bailey | $44,000 | -- | |
| Selvey Easemt | -- | -- | |
| Selvey Agreement | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Purchase | -- | -- | |
| Brown To Green | $30,000 | -- | |
| From Carr | $27,700 | -- | |
| Kutac To Carr | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fr J Malen For 2' Off Nw L3 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James E | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +44.7% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $25,860 | $3,500 | $22,360 |
| 2024 | $781 | $18,330 | $3,000 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $721 | $18,330 | $3,000 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $660 | $18,330 | $3,000 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $601 | $11,890 | $2,500 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $601 | $11,890 | $2,500 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $619 | $11,890 | $2,500 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $619 | $11,890 | $2,500 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $577 | $11,890 | $2,500 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $508 | $10,060 | $2,000 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,060 | $2,000 | $8,060 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elaina Teigen
Montgomery Whiteley Realty
(479) 244-9198
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dylan Stanley
Coldwell Banker Premier Realty
(479) 747-1290
196 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1324603
APN: 925-01509-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.