Estimated Value: $270,000 - $291,669
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Forest Ln, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $279,667, approximately $165 per square foot. 17 Forest Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
King Dennis D and King Sally J
Bought by
King Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $40,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $35,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $35,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $36,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $36,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $33,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $33,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $31,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $31,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $29,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map