17 Fredericks Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $310,982, approximately $228 per square foot. 17 Fredericks Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Bielawski John C
Bought by
Bielawski Ronald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielawski Ronald M | -- | Howard Mack | |
| Bielawski Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $18 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,300 | $21,700 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map