17 Freedom Hollow Salem, MA 01970
Vinnin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,341 - $484,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Freedom Hollow, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $436,085, approximately $380 per square foot. 17 Freedom Hollow is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Carlton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $378,300 | $0 | $378,300 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $357,100 | $0 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $328,200 | $0 | $328,200 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $290,600 | $0 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $263,600 | $0 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $260,400 | $0 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $249,300 | $0 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $234,200 | $0 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $228,000 | $0 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $219,900 | $0 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $197,800 | $0 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map