NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $946,158 - $1,061,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $850,000 $390 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,396 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

This is a gem waiting for the right owner. Bring your imagination to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Large lot size is a plus. Don't miss out on this great deal! Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susanna Scott-mitchell

Compass Greater New York, LLC Listed on: 05/18/2023

Co-Listed By

Christine Barker

Compass Greater New York, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Owens

Coldwell Banker Village Green License #10401322829

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RES1

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Indoor Spa
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,020

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.31
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: Other
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMPNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-334-0227
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-334-0227
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Master Plan Zoning: RES1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Other, Hot Tub
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Propane
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.31 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57063.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11020.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.03%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$998,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,606
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$777,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-2.75%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.88%
Original Mortgage
$582,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2020
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$736,675
Premium/Discount to List
$141,675
23.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$37,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1475.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marunas Nathaniel $850,000 None Available
Grassi Jonathan T $777,000 Misc Company
Knauss Barbara $736,675 None Available
Ic Quality Llc $37,500 None Available
Brougham Reo Owner Lp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marunas Nathaniel $650,000
Previous Owner Grassi Jonathan T $582,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $37,500 -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $850,000 +3.0% $390 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $825,000 +6.2% $378 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $777,000 -2.8% $354 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $799,000 +8.5% $364 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $736,675 +23.8% $363 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Sale $595,000 +1486.7% $294 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $37,500 -6.0% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,832 $950,400 $51,700 $898,700
2024 $10,938 $720,000 $51,700 $668,300
2023 $10,523 $720,000 $51,700 $668,300
2022 $12,184 $720,000 $51,700 $668,300
2021 $12,184 $658,900 $47,000 $611,900
2020 $2,302 $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2019 $3,040 $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2018 $1,969 $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2017 $1,946 $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2016 $1,936 $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2015 -- $117,900 $47,000 $70,900
2014 -- $117,900 $47,000 $70,900

MLS Number: 20231337

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 4000-053.003-0002-012.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.