NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Fruit Hill Ave Unit 3 Providence, RI 02909

Manton Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2021

Affordable!!! Come tour this gorgeous luxury apartment close to rhode island college! This updated comfy 2 bedroom 1 bath flat features a custom kitchen with wine rack and granite counter tops. Gracious master bedroom with plenty of closet space. This luxury apartment is like no other and priced accordingly. Lot's of charm in this well managed apartment. Sit back and relax in your cozy new home for the New year! Designated off street parking with huge yard and close to local amenities. This apartment could be yours!! So let's get you moved in!! Pet's are welcome with pet addendum. Must be approved by landlord. 2nd bedroom is on the smaller side, great for an office or kids room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nick Cantave

Cantave Realty Group, Inc. Listed on: 04/28/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Nick Cantave

Cantave Realty Group, Inc. Listed on: 04/28/2021

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Additional Features

  • Year Round Access
  • Range
  • Basement

Community Details

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P:0800448 L:0000

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Fee Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Snow Removal
  • Sec Deposit: 1195.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1.33
  • Lead Paint: Certified Treated, Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Unit Building: 3
  • Unit Level: 3
  • CoOp Comp: 200
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 4
  • Laundry Features: Common
  • Basement: Y
  • Main Lo: AC1120
  • Main So: AC1120
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 900.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 8943.00
  • Parcel Number: P:0800448 L:0000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 443884

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Rent $1,195 +16.6% --
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Rented $1,025 +5.1% --
11/28/2019 11/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Rent $975 -9.3% --
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Rented $1,075 +10.3% --
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Price Changed $975 +2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Rent $950 -2.6% --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Rented $975 +5.4% --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2017 01/16/17 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72821788

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.