17 Gables Blvd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Gables Blvd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $743,988, approximately $446 per square foot. 17 Gables Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Feldman Elyse
Bought by
Bee Natalia and Bee Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,665
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Ruhe Elyse
Bought by
Feldman Elyse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Levy Stephen G
Bought by
Ruhe Elyse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Levy Donald T and Levy Frances S
Bought by
Levy Stephen G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area