17 Ginger Ln Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $414,215 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ginger Ln, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $487,554, approximately $338 per square foot. 17 Ginger Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Gardner Carl J and Gardner Janet S
Bought by
Struble Lester J and Struble Jeanine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,519
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$417,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Lester J | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struble Lester J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $263,800 | $128,400 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $263,800 | $128,400 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map