Estimated Value: $499,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Glen Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $506,250, approximately $342 per square foot. 17 Glen Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Siletti Rosemary
Bought by
Siletti Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Picone Judith A and Picone Nancy J
Bought by
Siletti Richard and Siletti Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siletti Richard | -- | -- | |
| Siletti Richard | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,278 | $1,875 | $300 | $1,575 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $1,875 | $300 | $1,575 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $1,875 | $300 | $1,575 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $1,875 | $300 | $1,575 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $1,875 | $300 | $1,575 |