17 Gray Hawk Trail Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $479,210 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Gray Hawk Trail, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $549,553, approximately $234 per square foot. 17 Gray Hawk Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Howell Peter Lind and Howell Kathleen Grace
Bought by
Dell James A and Dell Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,150
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$377,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Martin W and Wigen Karen E
Bought by
Howell Peter Lind and Howell Kathleen Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,209
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell James A | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Howell Peter Lind | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dell James A | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Peter Lind | $215,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $428,221 | $86,611 | $341,610 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $301,129 | $51,411 | $249,718 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $301,129 | $51,411 | $249,718 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $301,129 | $51,411 | $249,718 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $297,442 | $51,411 | $246,031 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $297,442 | $51,411 | $246,031 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $297,442 | $51,411 | $246,031 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $221,465 | $38,025 | $183,440 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $221,465 | $38,025 | $183,440 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $221,465 | $38,025 | $183,440 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $291,811 | $53,546 | $238,265 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $291,811 | $53,546 | $238,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map