17 Hall St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hall St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $533,900, approximately $419 per square foot. 17 Hall St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Nguyen Jaysen X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,972
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Sinkus Lorraine T
Bought by
Us Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,972
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jaysen X | $179,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $185,257 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Jaysen X | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $448,900 | $208,700 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $446,900 | $204,600 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $393,700 | $186,000 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $340,800 | $155,000 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $296,300 | $129,200 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $286,900 | $129,200 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $273,300 | $123,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $243,700 | $111,800 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $235,800 | $104,300 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $211,600 | $94,800 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $194,400 | $90,300 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map