17 Harbord Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Harbord Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $172,360, approximately $188 per square foot. 17 Harbord Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $49,932 | $13,140 | $36,792 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $46,261 | $12,174 | $34,087 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $37,547 | $9,881 | $27,666 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $35,097 | $9,236 | $25,861 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $33,618 | $8,847 | $24,771 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $33,618 | $8,847 | $24,771 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $33,618 | $8,847 | $24,771 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $33,618 | $8,847 | $24,771 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $34,587 | $9,102 | $25,485 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $33,625 | $8,849 | $24,776 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $33,625 | $8,849 | $24,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,965 | $8,675 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map