17 Harmony Ln Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $417,965 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Harmony Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $497,991, approximately $303 per square foot. 17 Harmony Ln is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Kobik Christopher H
Bought by
Heatherton Thomas G and Heatherton Lola Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1989
Sold by
Rieger Rieger C and Rieger Schellenger,E
Bought by
Kobik Christopher and Kathy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatherton Thomas G | $96,500 | -- | |
| Kobik Christopher | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $207,400 | $103,800 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $207,400 | $103,800 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map