17 Harriet Ln Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $93,552 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Harriet Ln, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $114,138. 17 Harriet Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,189 | $26,056 | $4,629 | $21,427 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $23,800 | $4,228 | $19,572 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $22,577 | $4,011 | $18,566 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $21,732 | $3,861 | $17,871 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $21,765 | $3,867 | $17,898 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $21,690 | $3,854 | $17,836 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $23,917 | $3,836 | $20,081 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $23,607 | $3,786 | $19,821 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $23,263 | $3,731 | $19,532 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $22,984 | $3,686 | $19,298 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $22,835 | $3,662 | $19,173 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $22,835 | $3,662 | $19,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map