17 Harrison Pines Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Harrison Pines, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $416,721, approximately $377 per square foot. 17 Harrison Pines is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Leblanc Gerard P
Bought by
Gpl Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpl Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $314,800 | $139,000 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $314,800 | $139,000 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $176,800 | $86,400 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $173,200 | $86,400 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $173,200 | $86,400 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $182,800 | $96,000 | $86,800 |
| 2011 | $1,801 | $182,800 | $96,000 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map