17 Hartz St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,313 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hartz St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $720,828, approximately $387 per square foot. 17 Hartz St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Selig Alyssa and Selig Glenn S
Bought by
Selig Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Mctigue Michael and Mctigue Kathleen B
Bought by
Mctigue Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Oconnor Elizabeth and Burke Kevin P
Bought by
Selig Glenn and Selig Alyssa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Oconnor Elizabeth
Bought by
Oconnor Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Goodwin William and Goodwin Deborah L
Bought by
Oconnor Elizabeth and Burke Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selig Alyssa | -- | None Available | |
| Mctigue Michael | -- | -- | |
| Selig Glenn | $310,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Elizabeth | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Elizabeth | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Elizabeth | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $582,600 | $150,200 | $432,400 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $575,400 | $143,000 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $506,100 | $127,700 | $378,400 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $465,300 | $111,100 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $423,900 | $101,000 | $322,900 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $423,600 | $101,000 | $322,600 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $392,200 | $101,000 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $369,800 | $101,000 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $351,400 | $96,200 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $330,500 | $100,300 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,300 | $100,300 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map