Seller's Agent in 2017
Patrick Dawson
Dawson Real Estate
(508) 717-4914
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $446,000
Neat, tidy & ready to move into! Recent roof, hardwood floors, cast iron baseboard heat, replacement windows & more! Located in a desirable neighborhood in North Fairhaven. The yard is fully fenced...perfect for children or your pets! Basement area has a paneled recreation room and laundry area. Great home for retirement or a first home.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandeville Melody | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandeville Melody | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -1.8% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $339,300 | $172,700 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $320,500 | $172,700 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $284,100 | $151,300 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $262,900 | $140,600 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $227,000 | $127,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $227,000 | $127,200 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $203,200 | $105,500 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $192,300 | $100,400 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $186,500 | $100,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $182,400 | $100,400 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $180,600 | $100,400 | $80,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patrick Dawson
Dawson Real Estate
(508) 717-4914
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72061074
APN: FAIR-000022-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.