17 Haver Rd Olivebridge, NY 12461
Olive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and is currently estimated at $369,372, approximately $301 per square foot. 17 Haver Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Pra Veronica and Sloyan Veronica
Bought by
Pra Henry and Pra Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Tart David K
Bought by
Keogan Frederick Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pra Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Keogan Frederick Daniel | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $319,300 | $71,800 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $241,900 | $71,800 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $241,900 | $71,800 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $241,900 | $71,800 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $192,000 | $65,300 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,500 | $65,300 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map