G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gillian Bonazoli
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $547,000
Hammond Heights! This wonderful 4 bedroom Family Home on Worcester's west-side, has a welcoming feel & a very comfortable ambiance that you will notice the minute you step in the front door. The property has been lovingly cared for over the years & has the charm of an older property with the warmth of beautiful rich original work work & special spaces to enjoy in every season. There is a screened- in private porch off the front-to-back living room for reading & sipping warm weather ice-teas while enjoying the privacy of the back yard, with peat meadow & woods beyond. The kitchen is large and ready for family gatherings with a deck off the rear for your morning cup of coffee. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms & a full bath. Off the Master Bedroom there is three season sun-porch that will make a wonderful office, nursery or private sitting room. All this in an area that enjoys fantaistic access to shopping, parks, restaurants, recreation, highways & more. Opportunity Knocks!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gillian Bonazoli
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 05/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomkinson Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomkinson Elizabeth M | $229,900 | |
| Closed | Tomkinson Elizabeth M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Tomkinson Elizabeth M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomkinson Elizabeth M | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $242,000 | +1.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $418,700 | $118,300 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $393,900 | $118,300 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $362,900 | $102,900 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $315,900 | $82,300 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $283,900 | $65,900 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $263,900 | $65,900 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $249,000 | $59,300 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $235,900 | $59,300 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $223,300 | $59,300 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $189,800 | $43,300 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $189,800 | $43,300 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $189,700 | $43,300 | $146,400 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gillian Bonazoli
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nancy Angus
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72007802
APN: WORC-000011-000010-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.