Seller's Agent in 2013
Sherry Bourque
Diamond Key Real Estate
(978) 852-4147
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,631 - $706,000
Colonial featuring 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car atached garage , finished basement..Total sq. ft. 2300. situated on large lovely fenced lot. Updated cabinet packed kitchen w/ breakfast bar, fireplaced LR, DR w hardwood floors. 3 generous bedrooms , master bedroom w/ bath and enormous walk-in closet. Large deck , dead end street, security system.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Daniel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Daniel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Norgart Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Norgart Brook | $282,000 | -- | |
| Capone William | $177,000 | -- | |
| Saraceno Steven | $148,538 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Daniel | $251,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Saraceno Steven | $274,214 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Sold | $279,000 | -1.1% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Sale | $282,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $490,500 | $191,600 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $462,700 | $174,800 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $438,800 | $174,800 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $373,000 | $159,700 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $346,400 | $149,600 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $334,700 | $142,900 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $316,200 | $124,400 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $298,600 | $117,700 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $285,600 | $114,300 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $272,100 | $104,200 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $272,100 | $104,200 | $167,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sherry Bourque
Diamond Key Real Estate
(978) 852-4147
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Magazzu
Charlesgate Realty Group LLC
(978) 815-6098
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71460170
APN: HAVE-000564-000003-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.