17 Hawley Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $979,209 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hawley Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,045,802, approximately $456 per square foot. 17 Hawley Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Carr Christopher D
Bought by
Margolis Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolis Neil | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margolis Neil | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Margolis Neil | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Margolis Neil | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Margolis Neil | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $846,100 | $392,800 | $453,300 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $801,500 | $357,000 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $720,800 | $324,600 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $7,660 | $607,000 | $269,800 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $531,900 | $244,100 | $287,800 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $509,200 | $234,700 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $492,900 | $230,100 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $497,900 | $246,400 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $487,600 | $236,100 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $467,100 | $215,600 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $468,000 | $205,300 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map