17 Hawthorne Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,764 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hawthorne Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $343,441, approximately $308 per square foot. 17 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Mackillop Marcia K
Bought by
Mackillop Marcia K and Adams Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,936
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
D & P Real Estate & Financial Llc
Bought by
Mackillop Marcia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Carroll Thelma H
Bought by
D & P Real Estate & Financial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackillop Marcia K | -- | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Mackillop Marcia K | $159,000 | Vanguard Title Agency | |
| D & P Real Estate & Financial Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackillop Marcia K | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackillop Marcia K | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $165,000 | $47,800 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $165,000 | $47,800 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $165,000 | $47,800 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $136,800 | $47,800 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $136,800 | $47,800 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $136,800 | $47,800 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $136,800 | $47,800 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $80,000 | $28,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $80,000 | $28,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $80,000 | $28,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $80,000 | $28,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $80,000 | $28,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map