17 Hedges Rd Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hedges Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $773,639, approximately $351 per square foot. 17 Hedges Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Gennaro Daniel J and Gennaro Brookan M
Bought by
Erath Neil R and Erath Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,947
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$765,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erath Neil R | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erath Neil R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,318 | $581,100 | $252,700 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $13,839 | $504,000 | $195,700 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $13,839 | $526,400 | $179,200 | $347,200 |
| 2022 | $13,728 | $513,100 | $179,200 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $13,728 | $503,400 | $179,200 | $324,200 |
| 2020 | $13,037 | $482,300 | $169,200 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $12,721 | $479,500 | $169,200 | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $12,605 | $480,000 | $169,700 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $12,275 | $474,500 | $169,700 | $304,800 |
| 2016 | $12,475 | $477,800 | $169,700 | $308,100 |
| 2015 | $12,266 | $461,300 | $162,100 | $299,200 |
| 2014 | $11,330 | $453,000 | $162,100 | $290,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map