17 Heron Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Heron Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $342,825, approximately $190 per square foot. 17 Heron Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Baxter Aprille R
Bought by
Mearig Brenden R and Hammerstone Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$146,420
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Lewis Eileen Eileen and Lewis Thomas Hayley
Bought by
Baxter Aprille R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Mccomb Walton Laurie D
Bought by
Lewis Eileen and Lewis Hayley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Fichtner Mary S
Bought by
Mccomb Laurie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mearig Brenden R | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Baxter Aprille R | $175,000 | Dba Sage Settlement Group | |
| Lewis Eileen | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Mccomb Laurie D | $99,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mearig Brenden R | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Aprille R | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccomb Laurie D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $168,400 | $40,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $120,100 | $31,600 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $120,100 | $31,600 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $481 | $120,100 | $31,600 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $120,100 | $31,600 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map