17 Hildreth Rd S Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,319,972 - $1,909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hildreth Rd S, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,610,743, approximately $534 per square foot. 17 Hildreth Rd S is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Palmieri Bruce
Bought by
Martin Edward L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Edward L | $138,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $725,100 | $239,900 | $485,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $725,100 | $239,900 | $485,200 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $854,200 | $369,000 | $485,200 |
| 2021 | $10,267 | $715,500 | $239,900 | $475,600 |
| 2020 | $10,384 | $715,500 | $239,900 | $475,600 |
| 2019 | $10,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $571,700 | $221,400 | $350,300 |
| 2017 | $10,159 | $645,500 | $295,200 | $350,300 |
| 2016 | $10,325 | $645,500 | $295,200 | $350,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $645,500 | $295,200 | $350,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $645,500 | $295,200 | $350,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map