17 Hillcrest Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $427,412 - $498,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hillcrest Ave, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $464,603, approximately $347 per square foot. 17 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School and St Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Vasconcellos Albert and Vasconcellos Petronella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasconcellos Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasconcellos Albert | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Vasconcellos Albert | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $357,100 | $140,300 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $342,300 | $140,300 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $296,600 | $119,000 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $265,200 | $113,700 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $247,800 | $99,800 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $243,400 | $100,700 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $233,900 | $96,100 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $224,500 | $93,400 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $218,700 | $91,100 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $211,800 | $85,500 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $202,300 | $85,500 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map