17 Hilltop Cir Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $806,069 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hilltop Cir, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $874,767, approximately $515 per square foot. 17 Hilltop Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Brown Elisa and Brown Paul S
Bought by
Myrick Lane Rt and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Myrick Lane Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myrick Lane Rt | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $663,100 | $433,500 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $610,000 | $395,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $8,865 | $574,500 | $376,900 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $487,800 | $358,100 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $471,000 | $356,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $8,286 | $464,700 | $354,300 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $7,925 | $443,500 | $339,200 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $412,900 | $315,900 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $402,300 | $305,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $398,500 | $301,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $374,800 | $286,200 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $358,000 | $269,400 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map