17 Hilltop Rd Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $763,763 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,677
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hilltop Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $797,441, approximately $216 per square foot. 17 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Peer Iii Wallace and Peer Michelle L
Bought by
Peer Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Jacobsen John D and Jacobsen Andrea
Bought by
Peer Wallace W and Peer Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen John D and Jacobsen Andrea
Bought by
Jacobsen John D and Jacobsen Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peer Wallace | -- | Zwiren Title | |
| Peer Wallace W | $440,000 | Progressive Title Agency Inc | |
| Jacobsen John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peer Wallace W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,959 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | $13,741 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $13,741 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $13,375 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $13,375 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2020 | $13,350 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2019 | $13,101 | $507,800 | $138,500 | $369,300 |
| 2018 | $14,344 | $332,800 | $96,400 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $14,267 | $332,800 | $96,400 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $13,988 | $332,800 | $96,400 | $236,400 |
| 2015 | $13,641 | $332,800 | $96,400 | $236,400 |
| 2014 | $13,425 | $332,800 | $96,400 | $236,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map