17 Holly Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $369,911 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Holly Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $428,978, approximately $279 per square foot. 17 Holly Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Latta Stephanie E
Bought by
Latta Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Latta Thomas S
Bought by
Latta Stephanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Wolf Genevieve E
Bought by
Boblitz August F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latta Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Latta Stephanie E | -- | Maryland First Title Ltd | |
| Boblitz August F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boblitz August F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $334,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $323,900 | $187,100 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $321,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $319,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $314,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $310,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $306,400 | $177,100 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map