17 Holly St Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $3,281,000 - $5,997,418
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$6,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Holly St, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $4,905,473, approximately $6,131 per square foot. 17 Holly St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Dyer Cynthia C
Bought by
Seagate Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagate Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,869 | $5,136,116 | $2,442,016 | $2,694,100 |
| 2024 | $47,206 | $5,097,828 | $2,403,728 | $2,694,100 |
| 2023 | $44,660 | $4,730,936 | $1,904,336 | $2,826,600 |
| 2022 | $39,578 | $3,647,720 | $1,785,620 | $1,862,100 |
| 2021 | $38,328 | $3,385,906 | $1,735,506 | $1,650,400 |
| 2020 | $38,292 | $3,272,800 | $1,735,400 | $1,537,400 |
| 2019 | $36,099 | $3,272,800 | $1,735,400 | $1,537,400 |
| 2018 | $7,651 | $2,984,300 | $1,272,700 | $1,711,600 |
| 2017 | $34,051 | $2,984,300 | $1,272,700 | $1,711,600 |
| 2016 | $31,760 | $2,808,100 | $1,272,700 | $1,535,400 |
| 2015 | $31,198 | $2,808,100 | $1,272,700 | $1,535,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map