17 Hope Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $650,924 - $748,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $699,462, approximately $737 per square foot. 17 Hope Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,997 | $407 | $258 | $149 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $435 | $275 | $160 |
| 2023 | $9,084 | $456 | $289 | $167 |
| 2022 | $9,084 | $458 | $290 | $168 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $471 | $298 | $173 |
| 2020 | $8,900 | $601 | $583 | $18 |
| 2019 | $8,277 | $601 | $583 | $18 |
| 2018 | $7,545 | $601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $601 | $583 | $18 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $601 | $573 | $28 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $601 | $573 | $28 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $601 | $573 | $28 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $611 | $583 | $28 |
Source: Public Records
Map