17 Horace St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $424,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Horace St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $365,965, approximately $98 per square foot. 17 Horace St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Dwight
Bought by
Morton Ina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Morton Ina
Bought by
Campbell Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith Shawn and Morton Ina
Bought by
Morton Ina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Morton Ina
Bought by
Morton Ina and Smith Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1984
Bought by
Morton Ina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Ina | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Dwight | -- | -- | |
| Morton Ina | -- | -- | |
| Morton Ina | -- | -- | |
| Morton Ina | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $317,300 | $24,600 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $315,900 | $23,000 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $224,600 | $21,900 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $183,600 | $19,900 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $168,700 | $18,100 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $159,900 | $18,100 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $147,300 | $18,100 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $140,700 | $18,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $136,100 | $14,500 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $129,400 | $14,500 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $126,700 | $14,500 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map