17 Hoyts Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,967,259
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hoyts Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,967,259, approximately $575 per square foot. 17 Hoyts Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Peter J Winn Ret and Winn
Bought by
Hr 1925 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,158,891
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$808,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hr 1925 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hr 1925 Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $1,492,200 | $1,043,000 | $449,200 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $1,492,200 | $1,043,000 | $449,200 |
| 2023 | $9,640 | $1,492,200 | $1,043,000 | $449,200 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $1,492,200 | $1,043,000 | $449,200 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $839,200 | $423,200 | $416,000 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $839,200 | $423,200 | $416,000 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $839,200 | $423,200 | $416,000 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $839,200 | $423,200 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $839,200 | $423,200 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $819,200 | $423,200 | $396,000 |
| 2015 | $6,611 | $819,200 | $423,200 | $396,000 |
| 2014 | $6,357 | $819,200 | $423,200 | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map