Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Fish
NextHome Experience
(207) 944-8466
7 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,553 - $346,000
Investors take notice! This 6,000 Sq. Ft+ mixed use property is currently a 3 unit w/2 residential dwellings and a large commercial space on the main level which was once a well established Funeral Home. The possibilities are endless, expand the lower unit into more residential units or commercial suites!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincere Michelle C | -- | None Available | |
| Vincere Michelle C | $239,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincere Michelle C | $253,443 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $249,600 | $36,600 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $235,500 | $36,700 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $234,400 | $35,600 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $207,200 | $21,700 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $207,200 | $21,700 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $207,200 | $21,700 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $205,520 | $20,430 | $185,090 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $205,520 | $20,430 | $185,090 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $205,520 | $20,430 | $185,090 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $205,520 | $20,430 | $185,090 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $205,520 | $20,430 | $185,090 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $203,520 | $20,430 | $183,090 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $201,520 | $20,430 | $181,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Fish
NextHome Experience
(207) 944-8466
7 in this area
229 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chelsea Hodgdon
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 745-1055
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1511395
APN: CORH-000015-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.