17 Jeb Stuart Dr Wilson, AR 72395
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Jeb Stuart Dr, Wilson, AR 72395 and is currently estimated at $253,252, approximately $122 per square foot. 17 Jeb Stuart Dr is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School and The Delta School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
Sold by
Wilson Realty & Dev Co
Bought by
Hensley George K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Wilson Realty & Dev Co
Bought by
Hensley George K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley George K | $14,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Realty & Dev Co | -- | -- | |
| Hensley George K | $14,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Realty & Dev Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $41,113 | $5,000 | $36,113 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $41,113 | $5,000 | $36,113 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $41,113 | $5,000 | $36,113 |
| 2022 | $989 | $41,113 | $5,000 | $36,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map