17 Jenna Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $681,209 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Jenna Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $718,802, approximately $293 per square foot. 17 Jenna Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Murray John E and Murray Veronica A
Bought by
Murry John E and Murry Veronica A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murry John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $587,100 | $190,800 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $583,700 | $209,600 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $489,700 | $184,200 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $432,700 | $163,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $420,300 | $156,800 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $406,000 | $148,800 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $406,200 | $146,000 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $375,800 | $141,800 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $381,700 | $147,400 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $362,400 | $137,900 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $354,800 | $137,900 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $346,900 | $132,600 | $214,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map