17 Joy Ave Stonington, CT 06378
Estimated Value: $625,166 - $955,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Joy Ave, Stonington, CT 06378 and is currently estimated at $816,292, approximately $448 per square foot. 17 Joy Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $287,700 | $116,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $287,700 | $116,400 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $287,700 | $116,400 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $215,800 | $91,700 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $215,800 | $91,700 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $215,800 | $91,700 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $201,100 | $91,700 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $201,100 | $91,700 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $202,900 | $98,300 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $202,900 | $98,300 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | $202,900 | $98,300 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $202,900 | $98,300 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map